Dr. Catherine A. McDermott
Dr. Catherine A. McDermott
Last updated: Sep 11, 2025

Dr. Catherine A. McDermott

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1538193909

Dr. Catherine A. McDermott DO

Pediatrician

She is located at 300 West Clarendon Avenue 375 in Phoenix, AZ 85013. Can help patients with the following: Birth Defects, Colic, Hives, Muscular Dystrophy, Nausea and Vomiting, Parenting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1538193909. Appointment can be made via the phone number (602) 277-4161. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Catherine A. McDermott, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Catherine A. McDermott.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Catherine A. McDermott is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Pediatric Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Mallinckrodt $120
Medimmune $105

Other

Food and Beverage $226

Additional Specialities

  • General Practitioner

Affiliated practices

Neonatology Associates
300 West Clarendon Avenue
Phoenix, 85013 AZ
(602) 277-4161

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 81 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Rashmi Phanindra Rao
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue # M41 Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Brad A. Fiorito
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 350 West Thomas Road Phoenix, 85013, AZ
Dr. Lawrence D. Lilien
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 250 500 W Thomas Rd Phoenix, 85013, AZ
Dr. Robert T. Fukuchi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 350 West Thomas Road Phoenix, 85013, AZ
Dr. Soumini Chintala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3401 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19140, PA
Dr. Michael H. Finch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 304 222 West Thomas Road Phoenix, 85013, AZ
Dr. Carlos Javier Lopez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: FL 2 521 West Thomas Road Phoenix, 85013, AZ
Dr. Jill Lekovic
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4650 West Sunset Boulevard Los Angeles, 90027, CA
Dr. Maria E. Pina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 839 West Congress Street Tucson, 85745, AZ
Dr. Peter Craig Chanin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 350 West Thomas Road Phoenix, 85013, AZ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Catherine A. McDermott accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Catherine A. McDermott accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Catherine A. McDermott treat?

Dr. Catherine A. McDermott provides treatment for Birth Defects, Colic, Hives, Muscular Dystrophy, Nausea and Vomiting, Parenting. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Catherine A. McDermott?

Dr. Catherine A. McDermott's office is located at 300 West Clarendon Avenue 375 in Phoenix, AZ 85013.

Does Dr. Catherine A. McDermott have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Catherine A. McDermott is affiliated with Neonatology Associates.